Estevan Collegiate Institute
50th High School Reunion
June 9 & 10, 2017
Alumni List

 

  Site Index 

Home Page

Latest News

Reunion Committees

Reunion Venues

Reunion Fees

1967 Alumni List


1967 Alumni Info

Souvenir Book



Contact Us


Original ECI
 History Site
Click to vist the Original ECI History Page
In our
18th Year
Online!

 


   ECI -1967 Alumni List  

Grade 9, 10, 11, and of course the Graduation Class,
are all invited!

Lists below compiled during Reunion 2000
Probably taken direct from the Yearbooks
so should be fairly accurate.

Of course they are the unmarried school names
They are alphabetical by surname, under each class.

If any of the Alumni Listed are known Deceased,
Please Contact the Web Editor,
and their names will be marked accordingly.
I have already started that job below.

  Grade 12 

 GRADE 12A  GRADE 12B GRADE 12C
BANIULIS, GERALD BLUE, DOUG BARABASH, ALLAN
BOLES, WARREN BUTLER, JOYCE CLAYTON, HELEN
COOMBER, ROY BYERS, CAROLE COWAN, EILEEN
CURLOCK, JACQUELINE CARTER, RICHARD DAVIDSON, DOUG
CURLOCK, ROBERT COOKE, HEATHER FARMER, LINDA
DeROSIER, JOSEPH "JOE" COOLEY, LAUREL FOWLER, MURRAY
GOODCHILD, BRIAN DOMSTAD, J0-ANN HOGMAN, DENNIS
HARMSWORTH, GILLIAN DYER, LESLIE JENISH, TERRY
HAYGARTH, JAMES ELLIOT, ROSALYN KRAUSE, CALLA
HEDLUND, HAROLD GENT, DOUG LAIDLAW, KAREN
HOFF, MARJORIE GOERTZ, TERRY LOTTEN, LEATRICE
HOGANSON, WAYNE GRUBE, LEONARD MALCOLM, BRUCE
HOWDEL, HERB HAWKES, GEORGE McLEOD, BONNALEE
ING, MARGARET JACKSON, KELLY McMASTER, BRENDA
JOCELYN, AVIS JENSEN, HANNA McNICHOL, KAREN
JOHNSON, CARL LAMB, NATHAN McWHINNEY, JUDEE
JOHNSON, GARRY MARSH, KAREN MITCHELL, TOM
JONES, DAVID McKNIGHT, WAYNE NG, PETER
KERR, TERRANCE MORINE, CAROL OLSHANOSKI, DON
KOWALYK, CHARLOTTE MULLEN, GLEN OLSON, DON
LAIDLAW, KENNETH PETER, PHILLIP PETTIGREW, GARY
LUDWIG, DESIREE ROSS, BARRY RALSTON, GRANT
McDOUGALL, LAURA RYSON, DAVID RASMUSSEN, LYNDA
NEUKOMM, PETE SCHLAPKOHL, KAREN RICH, LOIS
NORLEEN, MELVIN SELK, ELAINE ROOKS, ROBERT
PRIMROSE, LINDA SLATER, COLLEEN ROYCROFT, BERTHA
ROMANYK, RANDALL STREGGER, DWIGHT SINCLAIR, JIM
SHEPHERD, GREGG TEDFORD, HARVEY STOVIN, PAT
SYMONS, MARVIN TROUT, PAULA STRAIN, MARILYN
TENER, LINDA VASS, DANNY SYMONS, JAN
TOPP, CONNIE YOUNG, PATRICIA THOMPSON, BONNIE
ZIEHL, JEAN   VanDeWARK, LINDA
  WORSNOP, RICK

Total Alumni Grade 12= 96


  Grade 11 

 GRADE 11A GRADE 11B GRADE 11C
ABRAMS, PHILIP BJORNDAL, LYNDA BREWIN, JIM
BACKMAN, LYLE CARLSON, SHEILA DAVIS, GENE
BOURQUIN, KEN DIES, BRIAN DINGLER, DENNIS
COLE, JANE GROSS, KEITH DZUBA, ROBERT
GERLITZ, BRUCE HAYGARTH, BILL FREY, SHERRY
GIBSON, DARWIN HOGANSON, DALE GREEN, JACK
HART, GWENDA JENNINGS, SHIRLEY GULEWICH, BARBARA
HAUKENESS, LEONARD KURMEY, BARBARA HARRIS, MARGARET
IRVINE, LORNE MORGAN, CANDYCE HEDEN, JUDY
JELLINEK, MIKE NEWTON, MILES JOHNER, DARLENE
JOHNSON, ARLEEN PEARSON, LINDA LAPP, MERVIN
JUNG, LAWRENCE PENGELLY, LINDA LUDWIG, DONNA
JUNG, TONY PENGELLY, RON McALLISTER, VERNA
KVIETINSKAS, PETER POLIS, GREGG McCLEMENT, RHONDA
MacDONALD, KEN ROHATYN, JOE McDOWELL, HEATHER
McGREGOR, MARLENE ROPCHAN, EUGENE McGILLIVARY, DONNA
MATHESON, SANDY SMITH, ELAINE MURPHY, BETTY ANN
MORINE, ROLAND SPENST, MARILYN OLSHANOSKI, PATRICIA
NICHOLSON, BILL STEPHENSON, DON OUTHWAITE, DON
RALSTON, ROZANNA SWEIGARD, NATRICE ROSS, LINDA
RASMUSSEN, DENNIS UNRAW, DIANNE ROSS, LOUISE
ROSS, DONNA   WHITE, SANDRA
SANDERSON, BRUCE    
VASS, BRIAN    
WARD, SHIRLEY    

Total Alumni Grade 11=  68


  Grade 10 

GRADE 10A GRADE 10B GRADE 10C GRADE 10D
ACKRILL, DENISE ANTONIUK, BETTY BEAHM, JAMES ANDERSON, BRIAN
APPLEBY, RUTH BANNATYNE, JO-ANNE DEAN, DON BIETTE, GARRY
BOLES, JACQUELINE BEACH, ARLIE DRONSFIELD, LAVERNE BLADES, DENNIS
BOXRUD, BONNIE BLADES, GWEN DUNFORD, FRANK BOURQUIN, AVRIL
BROWN, KENNETH BLUE, KAREN EMKEIT, JOYCE BOURQUIN, RON
BURNS, ROBERT BURNESS, BRIAN FOLBAR, GAIL COOMBER, KEN
CARLBERG, NORMAN CARR,, JIM GRAHAM, DARRELL COOMBER, LINDA
DEMENCUIL, BERYL EFFORD, ROBERT HIGHFIELD, JOANNE CUNDALL, LYNNWOOD
DENSLEY, DERRELL HARMSWORTH, PETER HODGENS, JOAN DURR, GLYNIS
DENSLEY, GARY HEDLUND, RON HODGSON, JAMES FIEST, ROSS
FOX, MARILYN HOFFER, RITA JACOBSON, CLAYTON FUGLERUD, GERALD
GRIMSON, RUTH HUME, LEE JORSTAD, ELAINE GODDARD, LAWRENCE
HARGEST, JOYCE JOHNSON, BRIAN KENDALL, SHARREN GRAHAM, NORMAN
HAUKENESS, RANDI KIENZLE, WAYNE KNUTSON, EVELYN GRAY, EILEEN
HENDERSON, DARLA LAWRENCE, ALEXANDRA KOLKE, DARYL GRAY, ELEANOR
HITCHCOCK, RONALD MacDONALD, LINDA LEADLEY, DOUG HAMBLIN, GLENN
KNUTSON, BARBARA McCLURE, WINIFRED LINNEN, KAREN HARRIS, PATRICIA
KORF, BARRIE McMANUS, ROBERT McMASTER, GORDON HINZMAN, LESTER
LAZARUK, RITA MURRAY, SHARON MUIRHEAD, JUNE HOFF, MARLENE
MAINS, VALERIE O'LANEY, LOIS NEEDHAM, HELEN ING, MARJORIE
McDOWELL, RICKY PAGE, BILL NIXON, SHIRLEY LAWRENCE, GARY
McFARLANE, JUDY PAGE, JANIS PANTELUK, LARRY McCLEARY, RUSSELL
MICHAEL, PATRICK PARDUN, DONNA PEARSON, SHIRLEY McNAMEE, SANDRA
MILLER, GERALD PAWSON, BOB PERRY, RICHARD MURPHY, GAIL
OUTHWAITE, BARBARA RYAN, JUDY ROBERTSON, ELLIS PHANEUF, ROBERT
PREDDY, DIANNE TANNAS, DALE WILSON, RITA STUBEL, LARRY
REID, DARRYL VASS, MARK    
SCHLAPKOHL, SANDRA WILL, DOUG    
SCHNEIDER, BRADFORD WILSON, BRUCE    
WALKOM, GRANT YOUNG, ROSANNE    

Total Alumni Grade 10= 112


  Grade 9 

 GRADE 9A GRADE 9B GRADE 9C GRADE 9D
ABRAHAM, JUDY ALLWARD, PATRICIA BARABASH, SHARON BERDAY, ROBERT
APPLEBY, RODNEY BOURQUIN, LINDA BROWN, DAVID BIETTE, DON
BERGLOF, LINDA CARR, LYNN CARTER, BRIAN BISH, DARREL
BIETTE, WENDY CHIPLEY, DUANE COLEMAN, CONNIE CARLTON, JOYCE
BLUNDERFIELD, KATHY DAAE, SANDRA DIES, BARRY CLAYTON, DONALD
BODLACK, MARK DAKU, KEITH DRESSELL, MARGARET DAVIS, MICHAEL
BONKOWSKI, BARRY DEAN, BRUCE GOW, JOHN DZUBA, PAT
BORROUGHS, RICHARD DINGLER, JENNIFER GULEWICH, MAXALENE ERICK, LORETTA
BOURQUIN, LORNA DYER, MICHAEL HIEBERT, PERRY FOWLER, BONNIE
COATES, BILL FOX, LORNA JOHNSON, LARRY GRANK, SHARON
DAVIDSON, BONNIE GRUNDEEN, BRIAN KENDALL, KATHY HILDAHL, LYNN
DEBIENNE, CHERYL HANSON, JUDY KYLLO, LARRY HOLSTEIN, DARLENE
DRADER, JANICE HARGEST, IRIS LAWRENCE, GORDON JOHNER, LAURA
EARL, GILLIAN HYGARD, TIMOTHY McALLISTER, PAT KIENZLE, GERRY
ERICKSON, RONALD INGLIS, WAYNE McCLEMENT, LARRY KIENZLE, SHARLENE
GILLIS, RHONDA JENSEN, STEWART McMASTER, DOUG LARRIO, LUCILLE
GODDARD, PAULETTE JOHN, LESLIE McRAE, LAURA NIXON, ROBERT
GRAHAM, TERRY KNIGHT, BERVA MOLLISON, TERRY O'LANEY, SCOTT
GRAHAM, TRUDY KNUTSON, CHRISTOPHER MORGAN, GLENN OSZUST, BARRY
GRUBE, LAMAR McCONNACHIE, GAIL MURPHY, ALAN ROBINSON, IRENE
HILDAHL, VALERIE MUNSHAW, DAVID NEWTON, MARILYN ROSS, WAYNE
IRVINE, JAMES MURPHY, PATRICK OLSON, JOAN SAXON, JAMES
KVIETINSKAS, VALERIE MURRAY, VIVIAN PRICE, MARILYN SCHNELL, LOUINE
LENNOX, BETTY ANN NESBITT, BARRY PRIMROSE, WENDY STROMGIREN, GLORIA
LEONARD, LYLE PIERCE, VICKIE ROMANYK, CRAIG VALL, BARRY
McMURDO, LAURIER RAINE, LEE ROSNER, ELAINE WAGNER, LORNE
McNICHOL, DOUG RIESE, GORDON ROSS, DALE WALDRON, LINDA
MULLEN, DARELL ROWAN, KAREN SALMOND, KEN WOODHOUSE, JANICE
PAWSON, DON RYAN, LESLIE SHELSTAD, GAYLE ZIMMERMAN, BARRY
SCHNEIDER, DESHAN SYMONS, VERNON SPENST, DOUG  
SMITH, JOHN THOMPSON, MARK STEIGER, ROD  
STRAIN, HUGH WANNER, DARYL THOMPSON, LESLIE  
TURNER, PAT WARD, GWENDOLYN WANNER, DEBBIE  
VARTY, LAURIE WEAVER, RAYMOND WILSON, WENDY  
WALKOM, MARSHALL WILLIAMS, WENDOLYN WOOD, GILBERT  

Total Alumni Grade 9= 134


  Alumni Grand Total in 1967- 410

 31 Deceased that I know of as of Apr 23, 2017

 Potential 379 Alumni Attendees! plus spouses etc

1967 Alumni Info

Home Page

 

 

My Quick Navigation Bar
Choose Your Next Step From Below

Click this Icon to go to Doug's Email Contact Page
Page created Apr 25, 2016
by the Old, Retired ECI Web Guy!
last updated on:
April 23, 2017

Quick Links
Personal Family Pages
SE Sask. Web Pages / Dad's 1927 Map of SE Sask. / Hillside Public School
Estevan Collegiate Institute /
Contact Page

 NO Reproduction in Whole or in Part, on ANY, and ALL of my Pages,
 Including Text and Pictures,
 May be made, without the express Written Permission
 of Web Editor, Doug Gent
2017
All Rights Reserved